2017-18 USYSA Far West Regional League Northwest

From SeattleRefs
Jump to: navigation, search
USYSA Far West Regional League Northwest
USYSA FWRL NW Crest.png
Season 2017-18
Schedule and Results

Winners earn entry into the 2018 USYSA Far West Championships and the 2018-19 USYSA National League.

This league runs from September 2017 to March 2018.

Boys[edit]

B05[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Boise Nationals TimbersBoise Nationals Timbers (2017 IYSA State Cup Winner) 4 3 0 1 13 9 +4 9 2018-19 USYSA National League
2 Seattle UnitedSeattle United (2016-17 WSYSA State Championship Winner) 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 2018 USYSA Far West Championships
3 Spokane SC ShadowSpokane SC Shadow (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 4 2 1 1 14 13 +1 7
4 Pac NWPac NW SC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 4 1 0 3 10 13 −3 3
5 Washington Premier FCWashington Premier FC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 4 1 0 3 10 13 −3 3

B04[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Portland City United SCPortland City United SC (2017 OYSA State Cup Winner) 8 7 0 1 24 3 +21 21 2018-19 USYSA National League
2 Greater Seattle Surf SCGreater Seattle Surf SC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 8 6 1 1 16 8 +8 19 2018 USYSA Far West Championships
3 Spokane SC ShadowSpokane SC Shadow (2016-17 WSYSA RCL Winner) 8 5 1 2 19 9 +10 16
4 Alaska ODPAlaska ODP 8 4 1 3 13 8 +5 13
5 Northwest United FCNorthwest United FC (2016-17 WSYSA State Championship Winner) 8 4 1 3 14 12 +2 13
6 Seattle UnitedSeattle United (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 8 4 1 3 16 12 +4 13
7 Boise Nationals TimbersBoise Nationals Timbers (2017 IYSA State Cup Winner) 8 2 1 5 9 17 −8 7
8 Westside TimbersWestside Timbers (2016-17 OYSA Leagues Winner) 8 1 0 7 7 27 −20 3
9 Eastside FCEastside FC Premier (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 8 0 0 8 10 32 −22 0

B03[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seattle UnitedSeattle United (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 9 8 0 1 36 5 +31 24 2018-19 USYSA National League
2 Eastside FCEastside FC Premier (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 9 8 0 1 30 12 +18 24 2018 USYSA Far West Championships
3 Pac NWPac NW SC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 9 5 3 1 25 13 +12 18
4 Northwest United FCNorthwest United FC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 9 5 1 3 23 13 +10 16
5 Eastside TimbersEastside Timbers (2017 OYSA State Cup Winner) 9 3 2 4 16 16 0 11
6 Greater Seattle Surf SCGreater Seattle Surf SC (2016-17 WSYSA State Championship Winner) 8 3 2 3 14 16 −2 11
7 Woodburn Athletic FCWoodburn Athletic FC (2016-17 OYSA Leagues) 7 2 0 5 7 24 −17 6
8 Westside TimbersWestside Timbers (2016-17 OYSA Leagues Winner) 9 2 0 7 13 28 −15 6
9 Boise Nationals TimbersBoise Nationals Timbers (2017 IYSA State Cup Winner) 9 1 1 7 7 20 −13 4
10 Alaska ODPAlaska ODP 8 1 1 6 5 29 −24 4

B02[edit]

B01[edit]

B00[edit]

B99[edit]

Girls[edit]

G05[edit]

G04[edit]

G03[edit]

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pac NWPac NW SC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 5 5 0 0 17 5 +12 15
2 Eastside FCEastside FC Premier (2016-17 WSYSA State Championship Winner) 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
3 Idaho Rush SCIdaho Rush SC (2017 IYSA State Cup Winner) 5 3 1 1 6 6 0 10
4 Washington Premier FCWashington Premier FC (2016-17 WSYSA RCL) 5 2 0 3 11 9 +2 6
5 Eugene Timbers FCEugene Timbers FC (2016-17 OYSA Leagues) 5 0 1 4 2 9 −7 1
6 Washington TimbersWashington Timbers FC (2016-17 OYSA Leagues) 5 0 1 4 4 15 −11 1

Group Winner Playoff[edit]

Playoff
   
A1  
B1  

G02[edit]

G01[edit]

G00[edit]

G99[edit]